Services
2017 ANNUAL ACCOMPLISHMENT REPORT
Date of Training
Venue
Name of Participants
Source of Fund
Vermiculture and Plant Propagation Training
Feb 14,2017
City Agricultures Office
Bea l. Catalogo
Alleah F. Esmedia
Louise Belle C. Desales
Patresh Jane M. Pagsuguiron
Katrina Roxanne G. Segunla
Jelly C. Figuerroa
Arianne Rose C. Esparagoza
Julia Leanne B. Lentija
School Fund
Organic Farming Training
Feb 2017
School Adopted Site
Alleah F. Esmedia
Louise Belle C. Desales
Patresh Jane M. Pagsuguiron
Katrina Roxanne G. Segunla
Jelly C. Figuerroa
Arianne Rose C. Esparagoza
Julia Leanne B. Lentija
Mark Justine Palanog
Heaven P. Gonzales
Rovic Jan Garganera
School Fund
Campus Journalism
Geian Rosemae Alojado
Mark Justine Palanog
Heaven P. Gonzales
Rovic Jan Garganera
Chloe Mae Esmedia
Raven Joy delos Reyes
Jannel Mae Arzaga
Yesha Mendoza
Jedrick Castillo
Roselyn Melliza
Rachelle Ann Corroz
Jodan A. Llamera
School MOOE
NAME OF PARTICIPANT
AWARD RECEIVED
VENUE
SPONSORING DEPARTMENT
BUWAN NG WIKA 2017
Champion District
Champion Division
Journalism
Copy Reading Headlining
Julia Leanne Lentija
English Speech Fest
District Champion
LCES I
Division 2nd Runner Up
Read a Thon
District Champion
LCES I
Story Retelling
Geian Rosemae Alojado
District 2nd Runner Up
LCES I
District 2nd Runner Up
LCES I
Character Impersonation
Beatrice Nicole Pajaro
District 2nd Runner Up
LCES I
Parade of Costume
Angel Faith G. Javier
Division Champion
LCES II
Kinder Festival Of Talents
Dance Contest
FES Dancers
District 3rd Runner Up
LCES I
Story Telling
Lyel Artieda
District 2nd Runner Up
LCES I
District 2nd Runner Up
LCES I
Athletics
Arnold Lagtapon
Mark Justine Palanog
Shelaine May Bantollio
Ryan James Caduhada
Daniel Mark Arlos
District Meet Qualifiers
DHSBNHS
Long Jump
Arnold Lagtapon
Gold Medalist
DHSBNHS
Discus Throw
Javeline Throw
Mark Justine Palanog
Gold Medalist
DHSBNHS
Environment Contest
Cleanest and Greenest School
Ferlou ES
City Hall
Poster/Slogan Making Contest
FErlou Es
City Hall
Slogan Making contest
Mark Justine Palanog
Water District
Water District
Seal of Good Environmental Governance
FERLOU ES
Bronze Awardee
Source of fund
School Disaster Risk Reduction Management Committee
Sports Management Training
Feb 10-12, 2017
Dumaguete City
Orientation on School Head’s and LR Coordinators
Feb 12-18 ,2017
ALS Training Center
Organic Farming Training
Feb 18,2017
Hda. Arriva
Training of Vermiculture and Plant Propagation
Feb 15,2017
City Agricultures Office
Remedial Reading
April 20-21,2017
Division Training on Storybook Writing
May 2-12, 2017
LCSES 1
Mass Training of Teachers Grade 6
June 9-15,2017
Middle Town Inn
Div. Consultative Workshop on Ed. Dev., Program Needs, and Project development and management capability building
June 22,2017
City Gym
2017 National Disaster Consciousness Month
July 05,2017
City Gym
3 Day Seminar workshop on Current trends in English and journalism
July 16-18, 2017
Middle Town INN
Pambansang Seminar Sa Filipino
July 27-29, 2017
SMX Convention
International Seminar in Educational Management
Sept 8-10, 2017
Philgeps Training
Sept 26-27,2017
School Head Development Program Foundation Course
Cebu City
National Fund
School Head Development Program Foundation Course
Nov. 27-Dec. 2, 2017
Cebu City
National Fund
School Head Development Program Foundation Course
Dec. 10-16, 2017
Cebu City
National Fund
DRRM Training
Dec. 04,2017
Division Hall
ICT Training
Dec 9-11
Division Hall
Wins orientation
Dec 13 2017
Division Hall
Financial management Operation manual
Dec 18-20 2017
Middle Town INn
Date Implemented
Source of Fund
School MOOE
Donations /PTA
School Fund/Donations
School MOOE
School MOOE
PTA Donations
School MOOE
School MOOE
School MOOE
School Fund
School Fund
School Fund
August 2017 to March 2018
National Fund
July 2017-March 2018
Mr. & Ms. Nutrition 2017
June 2017-March 2018
School Fund
June 2017-March 2018
June 2017-March 2018
Per schedule by the division and Barangay
School MOOE
School MOOE
School MOOE
School MOOE
School MOOE
School MOOE
School MOOE
School MOOE
School MOOE
School MOOE
School MOOE
School Fund
PTA 4 P’s
PTA 4 P’s
Science Fund
School Fund and Donations
School Fund and Donations
School Fund and Donations
Prepared by:
CRYSTAL GRACE N. PALANOG
School Property Custodian
Noted:
GEMIMA M. OBELIDON
Principal I
.
- STUDENT DEVELOPMENT
- TRAINING SEMINAR ATTENDED (STUDENT)
Date of Training
Venue
Name of Participants
Source of Fund
Vermiculture and Plant Propagation Training
Feb 14,2017
City Agricultures Office
Bea l. Catalogo
Alleah F. Esmedia
Louise Belle C. Desales
Patresh Jane M. Pagsuguiron
Katrina Roxanne G. Segunla
Jelly C. Figuerroa
Arianne Rose C. Esparagoza
Julia Leanne B. Lentija
School Fund
Organic Farming Training
Feb 2017
School Adopted Site
Alleah F. Esmedia
Louise Belle C. Desales
Patresh Jane M. Pagsuguiron
Katrina Roxanne G. Segunla
Jelly C. Figuerroa
Arianne Rose C. Esparagoza
Julia Leanne B. Lentija
Mark Justine Palanog
Heaven P. Gonzales
Rovic Jan Garganera
School Fund
Campus Journalism
Geian Rosemae Alojado
Mark Justine Palanog
Heaven P. Gonzales
Rovic Jan Garganera
Chloe Mae Esmedia
Raven Joy delos Reyes
Jannel Mae Arzaga
Yesha Mendoza
Jedrick Castillo
Roselyn Melliza
Rachelle Ann Corroz
Jodan A. Llamera
School MOOE
- ACADEMIC SKILLS CONTEST ATTENDED (STUDENT)
NAME OF PARTICIPANT
AWARD RECEIVED
VENUE
SPONSORING DEPARTMENT
BUWAN NG WIKA 2017
Champion District
Champion Division
Journalism
Copy Reading Headlining
Julia Leanne Lentija
English Speech Fest
District Champion
LCES I
Division 2nd Runner Up
Read a Thon
District Champion
LCES I
Story Retelling
Geian Rosemae Alojado
District 2nd Runner Up
LCES I
District 2nd Runner Up
LCES I
Character Impersonation
Beatrice Nicole Pajaro
District 2nd Runner Up
LCES I
Parade of Costume
Angel Faith G. Javier
Division Champion
LCES II
Kinder Festival Of Talents
Dance Contest
FES Dancers
District 3rd Runner Up
LCES I
Story Telling
Lyel Artieda
District 2nd Runner Up
LCES I
District 2nd Runner Up
LCES I
Athletics
Arnold Lagtapon
Mark Justine Palanog
Shelaine May Bantollio
Ryan James Caduhada
Daniel Mark Arlos
District Meet Qualifiers
DHSBNHS
Long Jump
Arnold Lagtapon
Gold Medalist
DHSBNHS
Discus Throw
Javeline Throw
Mark Justine Palanog
Gold Medalist
DHSBNHS
Environment Contest
Cleanest and Greenest School
Ferlou ES
City Hall
Poster/Slogan Making Contest
FErlou Es
City Hall
Slogan Making contest
Mark Justine Palanog
Water District
Water District
Seal of Good Environmental Governance
FERLOU ES
Bronze Awardee
- TEACHERS AND PERSONNEL TRAININGS
Source of fund
School Disaster Risk Reduction Management Committee
Sports Management Training
Feb 10-12, 2017
Dumaguete City
Orientation on School Head’s and LR Coordinators
Feb 12-18 ,2017
ALS Training Center
Organic Farming Training
Feb 18,2017
Hda. Arriva
Training of Vermiculture and Plant Propagation
Feb 15,2017
City Agricultures Office
Remedial Reading
April 20-21,2017
Division Training on Storybook Writing
May 2-12, 2017
LCSES 1
Mass Training of Teachers Grade 6
June 9-15,2017
Middle Town Inn
Div. Consultative Workshop on Ed. Dev., Program Needs, and Project development and management capability building
June 22,2017
City Gym
2017 National Disaster Consciousness Month
July 05,2017
City Gym
3 Day Seminar workshop on Current trends in English and journalism
July 16-18, 2017
Middle Town INN
Pambansang Seminar Sa Filipino
July 27-29, 2017
SMX Convention
International Seminar in Educational Management
Sept 8-10, 2017
Philgeps Training
Sept 26-27,2017
School Head Development Program Foundation Course
Cebu City
National Fund
School Head Development Program Foundation Course
Nov. 27-Dec. 2, 2017
Cebu City
National Fund
School Head Development Program Foundation Course
Dec. 10-16, 2017
Cebu City
National Fund
DRRM Training
Dec. 04,2017
Division Hall
ICT Training
Dec 9-11
Division Hall
Wins orientation
Dec 13 2017
Division Hall
Financial management Operation manual
Dec 18-20 2017
Middle Town INn
- CURRICULUM DEVELOPMENT
Date Implemented
Source of Fund
- Water and Energy Conservation Program
School MOOE
- Donate a Book Project
Donations /PTA
- Project Feeding
School Fund/Donations
- Project Repair
School MOOE
- Monthly Celebrations
School MOOE
- Bulletin Board Display
PTA Donations
- Cultural Contest
School MOOE
- Quiz Bee Contest
School MOOE
- Calamity Drills
School MOOE
- Reading Program
School Fund
- Environment Preservation Program
School Fund
- Adoopt a Site Program
School Fund
- INTERVENTIONS PROGRAMS TO ADDRESS PUPILS PERFORMANCE
- School Based Feeding Program
August 2017 to March 2018
National Fund
- School Feeding
July 2017-March 2018
Mr. & Ms. Nutrition 2017
- ICT Integration
June 2017-March 2018
School Fund
- Text to Teach and use of interactive TV
June 2017-March 2018
- Remedial Reading Program
June 2017-March 2018
- Deworming and Immunization
Per schedule by the division and Barangay
- PHYSICAL FACILITIES DEVELOPMENT AND SCHOOL BUILDING PROGRAM
- Repair of covered pathways from office to Grade 2 room
School MOOE
- Repair of Covered Pathways from Gate to Social Hall
School MOOE
- Construction of Covered Hall
- Repair of Social Hall Partition into two classrooms
School MOOE
- Spot Repair of water pipes
School MOOE
- Repainting of School Fences
School MOOE
- Construction of Covered pathways from grade 5 to grade 6 room
School MOOE
- Door frame repair of grade 3 room
School MOOE
- Construction of additional benches
School MOOE
- Construction of covered pathways from gate to office
School MOOE
- Repair of Hand washing Area
School MOOE
- Construction of Tarpaulin frames
School MOOE
- Extension of Covered Hall
- SPECIAL PROJECTS
- Environment Program
- Brigada Eskwela 2017
- Water Dispenser
School Fund
- Gulayan sa Paaralan
PTA 4 P’s
- Hanging Gardens
PTA 4 P’s
- Construction of Kubo
- Plant boxes
Science Fund
- Electric Fans
School Fund and Donations
- Acquisition of additional feeding utensils
School Fund and Donations
- Acquisition of additional EPSON Printer
School Fund and Donations
Prepared by:
CRYSTAL GRACE N. PALANOG
School Property Custodian
Noted:
GEMIMA M. OBELIDON
Principal I
.
SCHOOL HISTORYExplore the clear waters of Hanging Lake or, Lake Tahoe. Kayak with Highpeak on adventures that will leave you speachless to say the least. Book a kayak tour today!
|
SCHOOL SITEDoes free climbing down a steep mountain get your juices flowing? Embark on a hike and climb adventure with our knowledgable climbing guides.
|
ACHIEVEMENTSFrom high in the Seirras to up in the clouds, mountain biking with Highpeak will prove to be a challenging adventure you won’t soon forget.
|
DEC |
JAN |
FEB |
DAY HIKE |
HALF DAY |
DAY HIKE |
OVERNIGHT |
OVERNIGHT |
2-DAY |
3-DAY |
2-DAY |
3-DAY |